加入收藏   |   English
产品分类 -> USB信号传输产品 -> USB光端机 -> USB3.0光端机Spectra3022

USB3.0光端机Spectra3022

USB3.0光端机Spectra3022

Spectra3022是一个两端口USB3.0超高速延长解决方案,可实现高达5Gbps传输速率。多模光纤电缆可达100m/330ft。Spectra3022具有两个固定的USB 3.0端口提供900mA。功率完全适合USB3 Vision摄像头的应用,请注意,不支持向后兼容USB2.0/1.1


Overview

USB 3.0’s distance is specified at 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider the USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5 Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. A true plug-and-play solution, the Spectra 3022 is compatible with all leading operating systems and features two locking USB ports and a locking power connector. The Spectra 3022 is warranted for 2 years from the date of purchase and is AIA USB3 Vision compliant. Backward compatibility to USB 2.0/1.1 is not supported by this particular extender.

 

Features

  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras
  • Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimedia fiber (SFP transceivers included)
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and Linux®
  • 2-year warranty

Specifications

RANGE*

  • OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 50m (165 ft)
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber:Up to 100m (330 ft)

SPEEDS

  • USB 3.0: Up to 5 Gbps (not backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1)

LEX

  • USB Connector: 1 x USB 3.0 Type B Locking Receptacle
  • Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
  • Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94″ x 2.99″ x 1.02″)
  • Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum

REX

  • USB Connectors: 2 x USB 3.0 Type A Locking Receptacles
  • Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
  • Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94″ x 2.99″ x 1.02″)
  • Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum
  • Power Connector: 24V DC, 1A, Locking, 2.1 mm, center-positive
  • Available Current: 900mA for each USB Port
  • Power Supply: 100-240V AC Brick, Locking

ENVIRONMENTAL

  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
  • Operating Humidity: 20% to 80% relative humidity, non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing

COMPLIANCE

  • Emissions: FCC (Class B), CE (Class B)
  • Environmental: RoHS2 (CE)
  • Machine Vision: Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

SUPPORT

  • Warranty: 2-year

* Up to 50m with storage type USB 3.0 devices; 100m or more is achievable when using USB 3.0 bulk traffic cameras

In the Box

The USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 extender system includes:

  • Local Extender (LEX)
  • Remote Extender (REX)
  • SFP multimode transceiver modules
  • Locking Power Adapter
  • 3.0 USB Cable
  • Country Specific Power Cord (North America, EU, UK, Australia, or Japan)
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Two-year Warranty

Applications

Read Robotics Tomorrow eMagazine article: Extending USB 3.0 Over Fiber For Machine Vision Applications

  • Machine Vision (AIA USB3 Vision specification)
  • Security
  • Storage
  • Post-production editing
  • Large file transfers

 

产品关键词:USB光端机 USB光纤延长器 USB光纤传输器 Spectra3022 ICRON

 

公司地址:北京市海淀区长春桥路5号新起点嘉园4号楼2002  
公司电话:+86-10-62187286 62154057 
公司传真:+86-10-82562564
公司主页:www.focus-efc.com
联系信箱:sales@efc-focus.com
邮政编码:100089
QQ:点击马上咨询
 QQ:点击马上咨询
重庆:
电话:+86-23-62982625 
传真:+86-23-62982613

版权所有:北京智元欣成科技有限公司  联系我们  京ICP备06019636号  京公网安备110108006310号

Powered by OutOfMemory.CN为程序员服务