加入收藏   |   English
产品分类 -> XFP-10GB-SR/LR/ER -> XFP-10GER-OC192IR+

XFP-10GER-OC192IR+

XFP-10GER-OC192IR+

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital di


Product Features

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation <1.5W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single power supply: 3.3V
• Maximum link length of 300m
• Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
• Duplex LC connector
• No Reference Clock required
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Standard bail release mechanism

Applications

• 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
• 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel


Datacom RoHS Compliant 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Product Specification Sheet

产品关键词:XFP XFP模块 XFP光模块 XFP-10GER-OC192IR+

公司地址:北京市海淀区长春桥路5号新起点嘉园4号楼2002  
公司电话:+86-10-62187286 62154057 82562430 
公司传真:+86-10-82562564
公司主页:www.focus-efc.com
联系信箱:sales@efc-focus.com
邮政编码:100089
   QQ:点击马上咨询
   QQ:点击马上咨询
重庆:
电话:+86-23-62982625 
传真:+86-23-62982613

版权所有:北京智元欣成科技有限公司  联系我们  京ICP备06019636号  京公网安备110108006310号

Powered by OutOfMemory.CN为程序员服务