加入收藏   |   English
产品分类 -> XFP-10GB-SR/LR/ER -> XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192ER 80km 10GBASE-LR Multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications,SMF,dual LC connector


Product Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications

 

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
  • ITU-T G.709
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10G Ethernet
  • Extended 80km 10G Fibre Channel
  • 80km 10G Ethernet with ITU-T G.709 FEC

 

Multi-protocol RoHS Compliant 10 Gb/s 80km XFP Product Specification Sheet

产品关键词:XFP XFP模块 XFP-ZX-SM XFP光模块 XFP光纤模块 XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

公司地址:北京市海淀区长春桥路5号新起点嘉园4号楼2002  
公司电话:+86-10-62187286 62154057 82562430 
公司传真:+86-10-82562564
公司主页:www.focus-efc.com
联系信箱:sales@efc-focus.com
邮政编码:100089
   QQ:点击马上咨询
   QQ:点击马上咨询
重庆:
电话:+86-23-62982625 
传真:+86-23-62982613

版权所有:北京智元欣成科技有限公司  联系我们  京ICP备06019636号  京公网安备110108006310号

Powered by OutOfMemory.CN为程序员服务