加入收藏   |   English
产品分类 -> XFP-10GB-SR/LR/ER -> XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GB-SR Multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications,SMF,dual LC connector


Product Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Industrial temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single Power supply: 3.3V
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

Applications

  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW with FEC
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel with FEC

 

RoHS-6 Compliant Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s 10km XFP Optical Transceiver Product Specification

产品关键词:XFP XFP模块 XFP-SX-MM XFP光模块 XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

公司地址:北京市海淀区长春桥路5号新起点嘉园4号楼2002  
公司电话:+86-10-62187286 62154057 82562430 
公司传真:+86-10-82562564
公司主页:www.focus-efc.com
联系信箱:sales@efc-focus.com
邮政编码:100089
   QQ:点击马上咨询
   QQ:点击马上咨询
重庆:
电话:+86-23-62982625 
传真:+86-23-62982613

版权所有:北京智元欣成科技有限公司  联系我们  京ICP备06019636号  京公网安备110108006310号

Powered by OutOfMemory.CN为程序员服务